Search
f in ig x ▶ p

Trailer Jacks

Trailer Parts

Weltech Exports · Trailer Parts

Trailer Jacks for Utility, Agricultural and Industrial Trailers

Browse our trailer jack range, including zinc-plated jacks, tailgate jacks, heavy-duty square-tube jacks, weld-flange models and heavy-type trailer parking jacks. Product codes and specifications below follow the supplied product sheets.

PRODUCT RANGE

Zinc-Plated Jacks

The zinc-plated range includes top-wind jacks rated up to 5,000 lb maximum lift and side-wind models rated up to 7,000 lb maximum lift. Static load ratings, lift and height are shown for each model.

Zinc-plated trailer jacks in top-wind and side-wind styles, including extra-wide-base models.
Zinc-Plated Jacks specifications
Weltech Part No.DescriptionMax LiftMax Load (Static)LiftA (Height)
WLT555Top Wind, Zinc Finish5,000 lb6,000 lb15 in15.5 in
WLT2104Top Wind, Zinc Finish2,000 lb2,600 lb10 in11 in
WLT2154Top Wind, Zinc Finish2,000 lb2,600 lb15 in16 in
WLT5103Side Wind, Zinc Finish, Extra Wide Base7,000 lb8,000 lb10 in11 in
WLT5153Side Wind, Zinc Finish, Extra Wide Base7,000 lb8,000 lb15 in16 in
PRODUCT RANGE

Tailgate Jacks

The supplied range includes removable-handle and no-mounting-tube configurations, with 2,000 lb maximum lift and 2,600 lb static load ratings.

Side-wind tailgate jack models for trailer lift and support applications.
Tailgate Jacks specifications
Weltech Part No.DescriptionMax LiftLiftMax Load (Static)
WLT-1010STailgate jack, side wind, no base (removable handle)2,000 lb10 in2,600 lb
WLT-1020SJack, side wind2,000 lb10 in2,600 lb
WLT-1520SJack, side wind (no mounting tube)2,000 lb15 in2,600 lb
PRODUCT RANGE

Heavy-Duty Jacks

Options include 5,000 lb, 7,000 lb and 12,000 lb capacities, telescoping legs and spring-return drop-leg configurations.

Heavy-duty square-tubing jacks with top-wind or side-wind operation.
Heavy-Duty Jacks specifications
Weltech Part No.DescriptionMax WeightLift
WLT-500Jack, 5,000 lbs, 15 in side wind, square tubing5,000 lb15 in
WLT-720Jack, HD square tubing, with telescoping leg, top wind7,000 lb26 in
WLT-700Jack, HD square tubing, with telescoping leg, side wind7,000 lb26 in
WLT-1200Jack, 12,000 lbs with spring-return drop leg, 12.5 in travel and 13.5 in drop leg; includes handle12,000 lb26 in
WLT-1200ZZinc-plated jack, 12,000 lbs with 13.5 in spring-return drop leg and 12.5 in travel; includes handle12,000 lb26 in
PRODUCT RANGE

Weld-Flange Jacks

The product sheet lists 2,000 lb and 5,000 lb maximum-lift models, with static load ratings up to 6,000 lb.

A-frame and flange-style trailer jacks in top-wind and side-wind configurations.
Weld-Flange Jacks specifications
Weltech Part No.DescriptionMax LiftMax Load (Static)LiftA (Height)
WLT-120Jack, top wind, A-frame2,000 lb2,600 lb13.5 in—
WLT-130Jack, side wind, A-frame2,000 lb2,600 lb13.5 in—
WLT-140Jack, top wind, A-frame5,000 lb6,000 lb13.5 in—
WLT-020Jack, top wind, flange style2,000 lb2,600 lb10 in11 in
WLT-530Jack, top wind, flange style2,000 lb2,600 lb15 in15 in
WLT-540Jack, side wind, flange style2,000 lb2,600 lb15 in15 in
PRODUCT RANGE

Trailer Jack Accessories

Replacement top-wind and side-wind handles, weld-on collars, snap-pin bases, drop legs and retaining pins for compatible trailer jack models.

Replacement top-wind and side-wind trailer jack handles
Replacement handles
Weld-on trailer jack collar with dimensions A to D
Weld-on jack collar
Trailer jack base with snap pin
Base with snap pin
Replacement trailer jack drop leg
Replacement drop leg
Replacement trailer jack pin and chain
Replacement pin and chain

Replacement Handles

Handle assemblies and replacement handles
Weltech Part No.FitsDescription
WLT-500WLT-020/520, WLT-555, ST-2104/2154Top wind handle assembly
WLT-720WLT-720Top wind handle assembly
WLT-700WLT-050/550, TJ-06-01K, TJ-01-405Replacement side wind handle grip and retaining clip
WLT-1200TJ-07-51L, WLT-1010S, WLT-1020S, WLT-1520SReplacement side wind handle assembly includes arm, grip, clip, washer and pin
WLT-1200ZWLT-1200/WLT-1200ZReplacement handle

Weld-On Jack Collar

Weld-on jack collar dimensions
Weltech Part No.ABCD
WLT-70163.5 mm (2.5 in)50.8 mm (2 in)63.5 mm (2.5 in)114.3 mm (4.5 in)

Base with Snap Pin

Base with snap pin
Weltech Part No.FitsDescription
WLT-06-03WLT-120Base with snap pin

Replacement Drop Leg

Replacement drop leg
Weltech Part No.FitsDescription
WLT-705WLT-700/720Replacement drop leg

Replacement Pin and Chain

Replacement pin and chain sizes
Weltech Part No.Size
WLT-0275/8 in × 3.5 in
WLT-025-CA-19/16 in × 3.5 in
PRODUCT RANGE

Trailer Parking Jacks — Heavy Type

Heavy-type trailer parking jacks with hand-crank operation. The product sheet lists dimensions and static capacity by model.

Heavy-type trailer parking jack with dimension reference drawing
Heavy-type trailer parking jack specifications
CodeDim. ADim. BDim. CEHSDStrokeStatic Cap.
WLT101014030011595440218150400
WLT101024040011595540218250400
WLT101034050011595640218350400
WLT1010550300135160480322150800
WLT1010650400135160580322250800
WLT1010750500135160680322350800
WLT1010850600135160780322500800
WLT10109*50400135160580322250800
WLT10113604001351605803222501,000
WLT10114605001351606803223501,000
WLT10115606001351607803225001,000
WLT10116607001351608803225001,000
WLT10117*605001351606803223501,000
WLT10130*704001801605803283001,800
WLT10131*705001801606803284001,800
WLT10132*706001801607803285001,800
WLT10133*707001801608803285001,800
WLT10135*804001802205903283002,000
WLT10136*805001802206903284002,000
WLT10137*806001802207903285002,000
WLT10139*1005001802206904284002,200
WLT10140*1007001802208904285002,200

The source sheet does not state measurement units for the dimensional columns.

PRODUCT RANGE

Heavy-Type Trailer Parking Jacks — Additional Models

Additional heavy-type parking jack models shown in the supplied chart, with dimensional references and static capacities.

Heavy-type trailer parking jack product and dimension drawing
Heavy-type trailer parking jack model chart A specifications
CodeDim. ADim. BDim. CEHSESIDStrokeStatic Cap.
WLT10102E40360115955002218150400
WLT10116E606601151608403218250700
WLT10122E504601151606103218350600
WLT10123E505601151607103218150600
WLT10126E604601151606103218250700
WLT10127E605601151607103218350700
WLT10131E7046018016064033225001,200
WLT10132E7066018016084033222501,200
WLT10133E7066018016084033222501,200
Heavy-type trailer parking jack model chart B specifications
CodeDim. ADim. BDim. CEHSESIDStrokeStatic Cap.
WLT10120502601151604103218150600
WLT10121503601151605103218250600
WLT10122504601151606103218250600
WLT10123505601151607103218350600
WLT10125503601151605103218250700
WLT10126504601151606103218250700
WLT10127505601151607103218450700

The source sheet does not state measurement units for the dimensional columns.

Need a trailer jack specification or quotation?

Share the product code, required capacity and application with our team.

Send an Enquiry